Program Committee 

  • Selen Atasoy (Oxford University)
  • Harald Atmanspacher (Collegium Helveticum Zurich)
  • Anne Giersch (University of Strasbourg)
  • Stuart Hameroff (University of Arizona at Tucson)
  • George Mashour (University of Michigan at Ann Arbor)
  • Paavo Pylkkänen (University of Helsinki)
  • William Seager (University of Toronto) 

Confirmed Speakers Include

  • Harald Atmanspacher (Collegium Helveticum Zurich)
  • Nathaniel Barrett (University of Navarra)
  • David Chalmers (New York University)
  • Thomas Filk (University of Freiburg)
  • Christopher Fuchs (University of Massachusetts at Boston)
  • Monica Gagliano (University of Western Australia at Perth)
  • Kathryn Hall (Harvard University)
  • Stuart Hameroff (University of Arizona at Tucson)
  • Nicholas Humphrey (Cambridge University)
  • Eva Jablonka (Tel Aviv University)
  • Matthew Johnson (Johns Hopkins University) 
  • Jeffrey Kripal (Rice University Houston)
  • Chauncey Maher (Dickinson College, Carlisle)
  • George Mashour (University of Michigan Medical School) 
  • Martine Nida-Rümelin (University of Fribourg) 
  • Katrin Preller (University of Zurich) 
  • Felix Scholkmann (University of Zurich)
  • William Seager (University of Toronto)
  • Mark Solms (University of Cape Town)
  • Olaf Sporns (Indiana University Bloomington)
  • Eors Szathmary (Ecological Research Center Tihany)

Confirmed In-Depth Workshops

  • Psychedelics – organized by Selen Atasoy, Oxford University
  • Language and Consciousness – organized by Tom Bever, University of Arizona at Tucson
  • Anesthesia and Consciousness – organized by Travis Craddock, Nova Southeastern University Ft. Lauderdale
  • Bodily Consciousness – organized by Peter Brugger, University of Zurich
  • Time – organized by Anne Giersch, University of Strasbourg
  • Panpsychism and Dual Aspect Monism – organized by Philip Goff, Durham University
  • Critical Neuroscience – organized by Peter beim Graben, University of Cottbus
  • Anticipatory Consciousness – organized by Scott Jordan, Illinois State University at Normal
  • Bistable Perception – organized by Jürgen Kornmeier, University of Freiburg
  • Insight – organized by Michael Öllinger, Parmenides Center for the Study of Thinking, Pullach
  • Free Will and Quantum Agency – organized by Paavo Pylkkänen, Helsinki University
  • Embodied Critical Thinking – organized by Donata Schoeller, University of Koblenz
  • Mind-Body Reciprocity – organized by Wolfgang Tschacher, University of Bern
  • Quantum Biology – organized by Jack Tuszynski, Politechnico di Torino

  Integrated East-West Forum – organized by Vishal Sahni, Dayalbagh Educational Institute Agra

 

Conference Program
The full conference program is not available yet.